2014 SOAR Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank everyone that purchased a ticket in this year's raffle. Proceeds will be used to help Saskatchewan kids and adults with asthma.

Grand Prize Winner of $48,457.50
#443- Lorie Irwin - (Saskatoon)

Choice of $5,500 Travel Voucher or $5,000 Cash
#6474- Roxanne & Earl Otterson - (Gravelbourg)
#4133- Gayle & Larry Bryck - (Hubbard)

4-Pack Bonus Prize, $1444
#3446- Robert & Christine Devrome - (Saskatoon)

Sony 48" LED Smart TV or $900 Cash
#1040- Frank H. Klippenstein - (Trossachs)

Sony 40" LED Smart TVs or $700 cash
#353- Ken Frey - (Leader)
#233- Elaine Eshleman - (Pierceland)

32" LED TVs with USB Media Player or $375 cash
#1647- Ken & Linda Brown - (Regina)
#2665- Bob Strelioff - (Saskatoon)
#2800- Gerry Fisher - (Regina)
#4135- Gayle & Larry Bryck - (Hubbard)
#4551- Vic Krassman - (Davidson)
#6632- Mitchell Banks - (Saskatoon)
#4042- Alexandru Raditoiu - (Saskatoon)
#2827- Elmer Polnicky - (North Battleford)
#5517- Ted Struthers - (Ogema)
#225- Shirley Petrovicz - (Moose Jaw)

Audiovox Bluetooth Wireless Speaker, stereo speakers/down firing subwoofer
#6268- Blair Daae - (Torquay)
#3912- Octavie Istace - (Whitewood)
#2779- Sylvia & Dale Olsen - (Neilburg)
#5180- Lisa Holst - (Saskatoon)
#4493- Marlene Hall - (Saskatoon)
#1854- Joanne Connolley - (Regina)
#4113- Hartley Bartlett - (Regina)
#6778- Virginia Jedlic - (Regina)
#6586- Sharon White - (Saskatoon)
#6680- Cherie & Dave Gessler - (Saskatoon)

Acoustic Research Wireless Speakers
#2259- Linda Daigle - (Rosthern)
#4351- Tracey-Ann Townsend - (Kindersley)
#3754- Francis Klein - (Odessa)
#66- Patrick Ng - (Midale)
#6724- Arnold & Verena Stolz - (Humboldt)
#241- William & Bente Jones - (Melville)
#74- Ed Onishenko - (Saskatoon)
#1760- Ricky Short - (Prince Albert)
#2461- Chris Reeves - (Yorkton)
#5659- Clinton Reed - (Fort Qu'Appelle)

Audiovox Bluetooth Wireless Speaker/full range driver, tweeter bar resonator
#2801- Gerry Fisher - (Regina)
#122- Adeline Knox - (Macklin)
#6079- Sharon Armstrong - (Wynyard)
#6874- Joanne Rumancik - (Maple Creek)
#6174- Ken & Margaret Chambers - (Turtleford)
#3915- Wenzel Mayer - (Regina)
#6828- Derek Gasmo - (Prince Albert)
#1786- Gordon L. Whiting - (Unity)
#4706- Janice & John Beingessner - (Truax)
#6016- Mary-Ann Darichuk - (Pierceland)

Audiovox DJ Style Noise Isolating Headphones
#6300- Cal & Marianne Ruthven - (Lisieux)
#3629- G & J Mitchelmore - (Saskatoon)
#819- Ernie & Carol McClintock - (Regina)
#547- Shirley Kapeller - (Arborfield)
#119- Kel Ollenberger - (Macklin)
#5174- Wes Sutherland & H. Honeyghan - (Saskatoon)
#522- Emma Rioux - (Regina)
#5554- Marlene Trenouth - (Saskatoon)
#1560- Leona Knoll - (Regina)
#5046- Casper & Lorna Rieger - (Esterhazy)

Champ 14-in-1 Bluetooth Electronic Entertainment Centers
#1348- Loretta Mailer - (Melfort)
#1367- Denver Deschenes - (Regina)
#3086- Charlene Popp - (Churchbridge)
#5056- John Reddekopp - (Hague)
#5336- Debbie Kuzub - (Whitewood)
#71- Ed Onishenko (Saskatoon)
#5957- Samuel Anonas - (Regina)
#2898- Linda & Dale Olain - (Saskatoon)
#5763- Ken Galloway - (Central Butte)
#2880- Kory Kuntz - (Torquay)
#1388- Mark Liska - (Biggar)
#3420- Marvis Waldherr - (Churchbridge)
#4736- Ladimer & Arlene Kowalchuk - (Ituna)
#2800- Gerry Fisher - (Regina)
#282- Olive & Adrian Sawyer - (Saskatoon)

$200 MasterCard Gift Cards
#2716- Alvin & Denise Branning - (Osler)
#5595- Lee Jansen - (Beechy)
#1320- Joe Luukkonen - (Saskatoon)
#6564- Terry Sjolin - (Cudworth)
#6810- Carol Tangedal - (Saltcoats)
#165- Rosalie Tuchscherer - (Regina)
#5159- Brian & Bonnie Fritz - (Shaunavon)
#5713- Bob Robertson - (Liberty)
#3297- Raymond Grimard - (Shellbrook)
#4385- Paul Senga - (Saskatoon)

All the winners will be contacted by telephone or letter.
"Lottery License #LR14-0023 - intended for Saskatchewan residents only"

Watch for our Share The Air Raffle launching March 2015! www.sk.lung.ca



Lottery License #LR14-0023 (intended for Saskatchewan residents only)