2014 STAR Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank their sponsor SaskEnergy and all ticket purchasers. Raffle proceeds will support programs and services right here in Saskatchewan.

Grand Prize Winner of $55,901.25
#2229 - Richard Emond (Regina)

Second Prize Winners of a $5,500 Tour Package Voucher or $5,000
#0944 - Ron Hoover (Spruce Home)
#4510 - Gladie & Ken Bolton (Regina)

$1,000 SaskEnergy Gift Certificates
#6151 - Kent Clegg (Moose Jaw)
#0971 - Don Harbicht (Eston)
#7049 - Jack & Pat Hartshorn (Saskatoon)
#3762 - Clifford & Beverly Currall (Raymore)
#0041 - Murray F. Albers (Humboldt)
#7801 - Harvey & Dot May (Alsask)

4-Pack Reward Prize of $1,004
#0940 - Frank Slack (Moose Jaw)

Sony 50" 3D 1080P LED Smart TV's or $1000
#4492 - Gordon Sperling (Saskatoon)
#7327 - Kathy Unger (Clavet)

Sony Speaker Bars with Wireless Sub
#2456 - Bob & Ron Hendry (Nokomis)
#5241 - Lyle & Sharon Muller (Shellbrook)
#7740 - David W. Anderson (Naicam)
#5504 - Laura Reddekopp (Swift Current)
#2771 - T.R. Freistadt (Saskatoon)
#7116 - Evelyn Colpitts (Cabri)
#3652 - Terry J. Dyck (Swift Current)

Sony WIFI Blu-ray Players with Smart TV Apps
#7737 - David W. Anderson (Naicam)
#4414 - Ed & Marg Kucherhan (Saskatoon)
#6700 - Steven Foti (Saskatoon)
#2462 - Ron & Betty Virtue (Allan)
#3158 - Robert & Karen Dagenais (Blaine Lake)
#3219 - Cecil Hayward (Unity)
#0368 - Beth Berg (Yorkton)
#1241 - Malcolm & April Bull (Bethune)
#7562 - Lorrene Bachelu (Regina)
#6940 - Carol Seaberly (Pense)

Audiovox Bluetooth Speakers
#7709 - James & Millie Brownell (Saskatoon)
#2812 - Pauline Relkey (Regina)
#6674 - Alfred Schwab (Saskatoon)
#3237 - Bill Sheppard (Lucky Lake)
#2951 - Tristan Zachow (Warman)
#3878 - Don Hnetka (Regina)
#0990 - Gerry Shortall (Regina)
#5428 - Elaine Hrycenko (Saskatoon)
#0630 - Debra Graham (Lone Rock)
#3415 - Fred Simpson (Storthoaks)

Acoustic Research Bluetooth Indoor Outdoor Speakers
#6366 - Gloria Karpinski (Ituna)
#0365 - Neil MacNaughton (North Battleford)
#1396 - Dave Donaldson (Saskatoon)
#1915 - Morris Bourget (Regina)
#7077 - Dale Zakreski (Saskatoon)
#6199 - Randy & Jackie Schlageter (Ponteix)
#3270 - Murray Evans (Lloydminster)
#0702 - Barb & Terry Hendrickson (Regina)
#0372 - Wanda Bzdell (Prince Albert)
#5963 - Dave Hawreschuk (Saskatoon)
#7437 - Patricia Muranetz (Battleford)
#2608 - Doug Goltz (Springside)
#7386 - Julia Webb (Pangman)
#2513 - Roger Chapman (Humboldt)
#1305 - Garry Fortin (Sintaluta)

Audiovox DJ Style Noise Isolating Headphones
#0337 - Brad Griffiths (Wilkie)
#5027 - Rudy & Bev Czemeres (Fort Qu'Appelle)
#6581 - Denver Deschenes (Regina)
#6560 - C & C Erickson (Saskatoon)
#7505 - Allan & Carol Tomyn (Bjorkdale)
#1998 - Martin & Pat Ferguson (Fort Qu'Appelle)
#6640 - Dorothy Armstrong (Saskatoon)
#2810 - Clarence & Pat Leer (Makwa)
#4175 - Barry Dallyn (Meadow Lake)
#1018 - Harold & Jean Friday (Lloydminster)
#7399 - Arlene Sabey (Leader)

Audiovox Bluetooth DJ Style Noise Isolating Headphones
#3576 - Shirley Kettlewell (Brownlee)
#7836 - Anna Mae Dorey (Esterhazy)
#0738 - Muriel Chester (Carievale)
#6092 - Darlene L. Sinclair (Regina)
#1452 - Debbie Kasahoff (Saskatoon)
#0426 - Judy Moritz (Regina)
#5983 - Harvey Baker (Piapot)
#1698 - Douglas Cassie (Neudorf)
#4953 - Cecil R. Wiest (Regina)
#6542 - Danny & Lorraine Boisson (Prince Albert)
#6939 - Carol Seaberly (Pense)

Yamaha Bluetooth Shelf Systems
#5880 - R. Ross Sinclair (Saskatoon)
#6733 - Lorraine Chartrand (Prince Albert)

$200 Visa Gift Cards
#0545 - Larry Dosdall (Raymore)
#6645 - Raymond Ruth (Regina)
#6458 - Joanne & Dale Griffith (Norquay)
#3323 - Harry Peart (Regina)
#0951 - Donna Loos (Weyburn)
#3493 - Scott Bell (Saskatoon)
#2761 - Holly Cloarec (Prince Albert)
#0070 - Irene Dvernichuk (West Bend)
#7546 - Dorothy Evans (Hudson Bay)
#2335 - Martha Gettle (Regina)
#4487 - King Gin (Gull Lake)

Watch for our Share The Air Raffle launching March 2015! www.sk.lung.ca

All the winners will be contacted by telephone or letter.






Lottery License #LR13-0095 (intended for Saskatchewan residents only)