The 2014 SOAR Draw is Friday, December 5th

Thank you for your interest in our 2014 Stamp Out Asthma Raffle!

The deadline date to purchase tickets for this raffle was midnight, November 28th. The draw for our fabulous prizes is on Friday, December 5th at The Lung Association of Saskatchewan Saskatoon main office at 2:00 PM.

All winners will be notified by phone or mail and a complete list will appear on this website on Monday, December 8th, 2014 as well as the Saskatoon StarPhoenix and Regina Leader-Post on Saturday, December 13th, 2014.

2014 STAR Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank everyone that purchased a ticket in this year's raffle. Proceeds will be used to help Saskatchewan kids and adults with asthma.

Grand Prize Winner of $48,457.50
#443- Lorie Irwin - (Saskatoon)

Choice of $5,500 Travel Voucher or $5,000 Cash
#6474- Roxanne & Earl Otterson - (Gravelbourg)
#4133- Gayle & Larry Bryck - (Hubbard)

4-Pack Bonus Prize, $1444
#3446- Robert & Christine Devrome - (Saskatoon)

Sony 48" LED Smart TV or $900 Cash
#1040- Frank H. Klippenstein - (Trossachs)

Sony 40" LED Smart TVs or $700 cash
#353- Ken Frey - (Leader)
#233- Elaine Eshleman - (Pierceland)

32" LED TVs with USB Media Player or $375 cash
#1647- Ken & Linda Brown - (Regina)
#2665- Bob Strelioff - (Saskatoon)
#2800- Gerry Fisher - (Regina)
#4135- Gayle & Larry Bryck - (Hubbard)
#4551- Vic Krassman - (Davidson)
#6632- Mitchell Banks - (Saskatoon)
#4042- Alexandru Raditoiu - (Saskatoon)
#2827- Elmer Polnicky - (North Battleford)
#5517- Ted Struthers - (Ogema)
#225- Shirley Petrovicz - (Moose Jaw)

Audiovox Bluetooth Wireless Speaker, stereo speakers/down firing subwoofer
#6268- Blair Daae - (Torquay)
#3912- Octavie Istace - (Whitewood)
#2779- Sylvia & Dale Olsen - (Neilburg)
#5180- Lisa Holst - (Saskatoon)
#4493- Marlene Hall - (Saskatoon)
#1854- Joanne Connolley - (Regina)
#4113- Hartley Bartlett - (Regina)
#6778- Virginia Jedlic - (Regina)
#6586- Sharon White - (Saskatoon)
#6680- Cherie & Dave Gessler - (Saskatoon)

Acoustic Research Wireless Speakers
#2259- Linda Daigle - (Rosthern)
#4351- Tracey-Ann Townsend - (Kindersley)
#3754- Francis Klein - (Odessa)
#66- Patrick Ng - (Midale)
#6724- Arnold & Verena Stolz - (Humboldt)
#241- William & Bente Jones - (Melville)
#74- Ed Onishenko - (Saskatoon)
#1760- Ricky Short - (Prince Albert)
#2461- Chris Reeves - (Yorkton)
#5659- Clinton Reed - (Fort Qu'Appelle)

Audiovox Bluetooth Wireless Speaker/full range driver, tweeter bar resonator
#2801- Gerry Fisher - (Regina)
#122- Adeline Knox - (Macklin)
#6079- Sharon Armstrong - (Wynyard)
#6874- Joanne Rumancik - (Maple Creek)
#6174- Ken & Margaret Chambers - (Turtleford)
#3915- Wenzel Mayer - (Regina)
#6828- Derek Gasmo - (Prince Albert)
#1786- Gordon L. Whiting - (Unity)
#4706- Janice & John Beingessner - (Truax)
#6016- Mary-Ann Darichuk - (Pierceland)

Audiovox DJ Style Noise Isolating Headphones
#6300- Cal & Marianne Ruthven - (Lisieux)
#3629- G & J Mitchelmore - (Saskatoon)
#819- Ernie & Carol McClintock - (Regina)
#547- Shirley Kapeller - (Arborfield)
#119- Kel Ollenberger - (Macklin)
#5174- Wes Sutherland & H. Honeyghan - (Saskatoon)
#522- Emma Rioux - (Regina)
#5554- Marlene Trenouth - (Saskatoon)
#1560- Leona Knoll - (Regina)
#5046- Casper & Lorna Rieger - (Esterhazy)

Champ 14-in-1 Bluetooth Electronic Entertainment Centers
#1348- Loretta Mailer - (Melfort)
#1367- Denver Deschenes - (Regina)
#3086- Charlene Popp - (Churchbridge)
#5056- John Reddekopp - (Hague)
#5336- Debbie Kuzub - (Whitewood)
#71- Ed Onishenko (Saskatoon)
#5957- Samuel Anonas - (Regina)
#2898- Linda & Dale Olain - (Saskatoon)
#5763- Ken Galloway - (Central Butte)
#2880- Kory Kuntz - (Torquay)
#1388- Mark Liska - (Biggar)
#3420- Marvis Waldherr - (Churchbridge)
#4736- Ladimer & Arlene Kowalchuk - (Ituna)
#2800- Gerry Fisher - (Regina)
#282- Olive & Adrian Sawyer - (Saskatoon)

$200 MasterCard Gift Cards
#2716- Alvin & Denise Branning - (Osler)
#5595- Lee Jansen - (Beechy)
#1320- Joe Luukkonen - (Saskatoon)
#6564- Terry Sjolin - (Cudworth)
#6810- Carol Tangedal - (Saltcoats)
#165- Rosalie Tuchscherer - (Regina)
#5159- Brian & Bonnie Fritz - (Shaunavon)
#5713- Bob Robertson - (Liberty)
#3297- Raymond Grimard - (Shellbrook)
#4385- Paul Senga - (Saskatoon)

All the winners will be contacted by telephone or letter.
"Lottery License #LR14-0023 - intended for Saskatchewan residents only"

Watch for our Share The Air Raffle launching March 2015! www.sk.lung.ca