2015 STAR Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank their sponsor SaskEnergy and all ticket purchasers. Raffle proceeds will support programs and services right here in Saskatchewan.

Grand Prize Winner of $53,696.25
#45 - Terry & Sandy Wiltermuth (Maidstone)

Second Prize Winners of a $5,500 Tour Package Voucher or $5,000
#2239 - Gordon & Lucille Farley (Porcupine Plain)
#5244 - Dr. Ronald Young (Swift Current)

$1,000 SaskEnergy Gift Certificates
#3078 - Jack Prien (Preeceville)
#2783 - Elizabeth Jochim (Saskatoon)
#509 - Daniel & Rosina M. Stroeder (Swift Current)
#2490 - George Harvey (Regina)
#4018 - Daniel, Elsie & Maynard Reiss (Regina)
#4224 - Jack & Gay Kennedy (Regina)

4-Pack Reward Prize of $1,444
#344 - Ruby Lindsay (Naicam)

Sony 50" 3D 1080P LED Smart TV's or $1500
#2981 - Mary-Anne Knobluach (Shaunavon)
#310 - Robert & Mette Ducan (Val Marie)

Sony 55 1080P 3D Smart TV or $1000
#1133 - Garth & Leanne Hannah (Regina)

Sony Surround Home Theatre System
#286 - Aline & Richard Harbus (Gravelbourg)
#7163 - Roy & Irene Dodd (Regina)

Audiovox Bluetooth Speakers
#1241 - John Maddia (Regina)
#6974 - Lorraine Olinyk (Borden)
#1879 - Dean Wolfe (Regina)
#1298 - Scott Bell (Saskatoon)
#2087 - Roger Balon (Tway)
#224 - Mike Heshka (Canora)
#6527 - Glenda & Ken Fluter (Lumsden)
#3107 - Gordon McLean (Unity)
#2066 - Gordon Robbins (Regina)
#5470 - Victor Cariou & Carmen Bonneau (Ituna)

Boston Acoustics speaker bar
#6720 - Laura Kidd (Carlyle)
#5433 - Lisa Rascher (Prince Albert)
#1603 - Charlen Meldrum (Emerald Park)
#6847 - Sheila A. Sawicki (Melfort)
#1365 - Barb & Lindsay Gray (Kindersley)
#209 - Edward Rak (Cut Knife)
#736 - Don Wagner (Regina)

Acoustic Research Bluetooth Indoor Outdoor Speakers
#1971 - Lawrence Beyer (Punnichy)
#2930 - Dorothy Gammon (Saskatoon)
#3427 - Jeremy T. Weiss (Saskatoon)
#1756 - Ron & Karen Boerrichter (Unity)
#3864 - Diane Jensen (Saskatoon)
#4858 - Gilbert Morrissette (Carlyle)
#3773 - Lavonne & Reg Back (Chelan)
#6823 - Carmen Thompson (Saskatoon)
#5576 - Jim Wainman (Carlyle)
#2812 - Clay & Vivian Paget (Regina)

M.Star GPS Navigation CPU 800HZ
#448 - Ian McKenzie (Lloydminster)
#3914 - Muriel Masson (Makwa)
#4524 - Jerry Flanagan (Kindersley)
#2316 - Gerald Smith (Chaplin)
#3356 - William Sheppard (Lucky Lake)
#6216 - Connie & Don Comrie (Lloydminster)

Audiovox Bluetooth wireless single stereo speaker
#1685 - Lorraine Chartrand (Prince Albert)
#7649 - Eldon Fortnum (Saskatoon)
#2204 - Clint Manchester (Macklin)
#2811 - Clay & Vivian Paget (Regina)
#2024 - Helen Mead (Swift Current)
#4826 - Dale Davidson (Aneroid)
#5946 - Lisa Chorney (Foam Lake)
#960 - Alice Ruth Covey (Beechy)
#6165 - Hugh & Hilda Woodcock (Saskatoon)
#4685 - Marianne Malcolm (Bulyea)

12-in-1 Skybox Bluetooth Radio
#5183 - Nick Gayton (White City)
#4874 - Bernadette & Owen Legaarden (Paynton)
#5818 - Randy & Carol Gisi (Lloydminster)
#3542 - Pat Hughes (Abbey)
#847 - George & Esther Haas (Langenburg)
#1065 - Harvey John Jarden (Frontier)
#5885 - Clemence Manz (Southey)
#7109 - Julie Anne Cote (Val Marie)
#4962 - Marlene Trenouth (Saskatoon)
#439 - Gerald Smith (Chaplin)

Audiovox Bluetooth Wireless Headphone
#6795 - Sheila & Albert Boutin (Alida)
#3398 - Violet Clothier (Moose Jaw)
#5040 - Kirk Molder (Wolseley)
#1160 - Ron E. Kyle (Carlyle)
#978 - Hilda Powell (Prince Albert)
#859 - Julie Cross (Kipling)
#1837 - A. Kay Smith (Coleville)
#6046 - Donald Amundrud (Lloydminster)
#6277 - Sydney Heistad (Leslie)
#5323 - Mark St. Marie (Meota)
#6390 - Gary Mayes (Martensville)

$200 MasterCard Gift Cards
#2912 - Glenna Cory (Swift Current)
#3521 - W. Richard & Eileen Sword (Unity)
#1580 - Elaine Eshleman (Pierceland)
#1340 - Nellie & Kelly Ballard (Hanley)
#280 - Janet Wickstrom (Gull Lake)
#6004 - Fred Bot (Esterhazy)
#705 - Elizabeth Evans (Saskatoon)
#1065 - Harvey John Jarden (Frontier)
#988 - Lucille McEachern (Lanigan)
#4612 - Sherry Carr (Saskatoon)
#4180 - Leroy & Fran Dick (Assiniboia)

Winners will be notified by mail and/or telephone.
Lottery License #LR14-0082