Winners

2002 Share The Air Raffle

Early Bird Prize - $5,000

  #6256 - Walter Knuttila (Wapella)

Grand Prize $79,260

  #5707 - George Terry (Moose Jaw)

$1,500 Gift Certificate for winner's choice of natural gas appliances at any  SaskEnergy Network Member

  #279 - Lorraine Jackle (Fox Valley)

$3,500 Gift Certificate for winner's choice of natural gas appliances at any  SaskEnergy Network Member

  #8802 - Hilda Powell (Prince Albert)

Canon Sure Shot 85 QD Zoom Camera

  #11208 - Mike & Bev Olijnyk (Melville)

  #12996 - Mr Randy Sabin (Torquay)

  #13225 - Arnold Shaw (Saskatoon)

  #3857 - Mr John Pallagi (Regina)

  #5658 - Ms Betty Danchuk (Regina) 

FUJI FINEPIX 2600 Digital Camera

  #1515 - Tony Moldenhauer (Colonsay)

  #387 - Mr Rick Metzler (Kipling)

  #5502 - C Cantin (Regina)

  #7624 - Paul & Lucienne Forcier

  #8698 - Steve Santo (Regina)

Panasonic  900 MHz cordless phone

  #10474 - Pauline Kessy (Shaunavon)

  #3158 - Audrey Nelson (Prince Albert)

  #4436 - H Joyce Olson (Fort Qu'Appelle)

  #514 - Reynold & Patricia Riffel (Regina)

  #6560 - Bob Bartch (Sturgis)

Pioneer Compact Home Theater DVD/CD System

  #12747 - Wayne & June Rosenfelt (Glenbain)

  #2103 - Rudolph Jackle (Fox Valley)

  #298 - David Schick (Bangor)

  #6912 - Albert Csada (Regina)

  #6947 - Rhonda Shannon (Buena Vista)

RCA 9 Spacesaver TV

  #3841 - Dwaine Carpenter (Regina)

Gift Certificate for SaskEnergy Network Home Check-Up or Home Heating Tune-Up

  #10414 - Tom Vanghel (Davidson)

  #11335 - Geraldine Kidson (Wawota)

  #11663 - Eunice Coult (Regina)

  #12339 - Wade & Gail Yakmyk (Regina)

  #12928 - Peter Sebastian (Regina)

  #2267 - Kevin & Bonnie Letwinetz (Edam)

  #2481 - Mary Shultz (Prince Albert)

  #3115 - Robert Wilton (Saskatoon)

  #3354 - Janice Unick (Saskatoon)

  #345 - Andrew Banilevic (Moose Jaw)

  #5870 - Susan & Kevin Toth (Regina)

  #6231 - George Siemens (Fiske)

  #6274 - Edwin & Donna Brotzel (Coleville)

  #6395 - Ryan Mything (Climax)

  #6517 - Norman Fedrau (Central Butte)

  #691 - Kevin Butt (Mantario)

  #718 - Noella J Grant (Rose Valley)

  #7843 - Willard Colpitts (Cabri)

  #7860 - Helen Baraniski (Nipawin)

  #79 - Mr Robert Ostafie (Canora)

  #8004 - Bryan Fotheringham (Grenfell)

  #813 - Mr Barry Tappin (Regina)

  #8623 - Gordon Lowenberg (Wolseley)

  #8878 - Vern Geissler (Regina)

  #9802 - Mr Allan Knight (Battleford)

Sony Under-counter AM/FM CD Player

  #5452 - C Powlowski (Saskatoon)

  #7 - Janice Arnold (Saskatoon)

  #7989 - Henry Hryciw (Watruous)

  #9669 - Evelyne & Dale Heiberg (Lang)

  #9687 - Peter Serelo (Ituna)

Sony CD/AM/FM/cassette Lifestyle Micro System

  #6474 - Denise Decelle (Kennedy)

Toshiba DVD/CD Player

  #10942 - Brian & Claire Rock (Prince Albert)

  #2074 - Martha Krahn (Hauge)

  #2380 - Robert A Ross (Sasatoon)

  #442 - Sylvia & Ted Walker (Regina)

  #4694 - T A Graham (Pennant Station)

Toshiba 20 flat screen TV with VCR

  #923 - Mrs Lena Bryant McConnel (Tisdale)