2005 Share The Air Raffle Winners

  The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank the following:

And a special thank you to the thousands of Saskatchewan residents who supported the work of the Lung Association by purchasing tickets.  Proceeds from the Raffle will stay right here in the province to fund important programs and services.

Grand Prize Winner of $69,590
  #5559 - Betty Gordon (Wapella)
 
Second Prize Winner of $10,000
  #900 - John R. Lupak / Kathern Templeman (Kindersley)
 
$3,500 SaskEnergy Network Member Gift Certificate

  #994 - Cory & Darlene Rewerts (Cut Knife)

$1,500 SaskEnergy Network Member Gift Certificate
  #5471 - Wendy McNeill (Yorkton )

SaskEnergy Home Check-up or Home Heating Tune-up
  #5547 - Norma Strube (Saskatoon )
  #4843 - Trina Wirth / Sabrina Fisher (Regina )
  #1805 - Roy Anderson (Griffen)
  #5098 - Ray & Elaine Clark (Regina )
  #5759 - Stan Stanek (Rosetown)
  #8182 - Della Chizma (Yorkton )
  #2600 - Leon Gagne (Spiritwood)
  #9165 - Raymond & Colleen LaPlante (Big River)
  #6851 - A.W. Howe (Regina )
  #5411 - Bernie Loewen (Indian Head)
  #960 - Murray Thompson (Kindersley)
  #5297 - Mary Bing-Wo (Regina )
  #391 - Bill Hunter (Pennant Station)
  #7711 - Jean Sawchuk (Saskatoon )
  #9212 - Robert & Karen Birns (Saskatoon )

SaskEnergy EnerGuide Evaluation
  #3872 - Ron & Dee Young (Swift Current)
  #2564 - Royce Logan (Plato)
  #6610 - Ed & Edith McConnell (Glaslyn)
  #7894 - Keitha Lindal (Wynyard)
  #9246 - Ken Plante (Regina )
  #5828 - Lucy Braumanas (Prince Albert )
  #1477 - Arne J. Unseth (Regina )
  #4102 - Bev & Glen Collins (Tyner)
  #530 - Lee M. Fiala (Hyas)
  #1215 - Joe Strapko (Tisdale)

Canon Digital Camera

  #8922 - Margaret & Walter Scott (Livelong)
  #8055 - Clifford Currall (Raymore)
  #3171 - Shawn Morse (Regina )
  #6555 - Elsie Evashenko (Hanley)

Toshiba DVD Recorder
  #4798 - Neil A. Vogt (Odessa )
  #4705 - Mary Fisher (Rosetown)
  #4039 - Herb Kindred (Emerald Park )
  #84 - Darla Behiel (Humboldt)

Toshiba 27" Flat Tube TV
 #5965 - Vince Flaterud (Swift Current)
 #5532 - David & Judith Good (Livelong)
 #6825 - Archie Groat (Melfort)
 #6995 - Ralph Capps (Central Butte )

Toshiba 14" LCD TV

  #606 - Gwendoline M. Wright (Regina )
  #9200 - Carol A. Brossart (Swift Current)

Panasonic MP3 Player
  #5794 - Penny Billows (Swift Current)
  #4121 - Ken & Inez Kuemper (Saskatoon )
  #9129 - Arlene Lockinger (Humboldt)
  #4679 - Darryl & Marian Kimber (Cando)
  #8566 - Rene & Sandy Claude (Regina )
  #4268 - Laureen Meier (Leader)

Panasonic Micro Stereo
  #6551 - James Ashdown (Hanley)
  #4457 - Debra Graham (Lone Rock)
  #1506 - Muriel Burnett (Regina )
  #4024 - Val Zemlak (Grasswood)
  #813 - Arnold Lafayette (Regina )
  #31 - Donald Teichrob (Saskatoon )

Canon Digital Camcorder
  #7238 - Melana Soroka (Saskatoon )
  #782 - Reg & Doreen Currie (Saskatoon )
  #5310 - Dick Reddekopp (Hepburn)

Letters with instructions will be mailed to all winners.
Lottery License #L04-0476