Winners

2006 Share The Air Raffle

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank SaskEnergy and all ticket purchasers. 

Raffle proceeds will support programs and services right here in Saskatchewan.

Grand Prize Winner of $72,467.50

  #8621 - Lynda MacPherson (Saskatoon)

Second Prize Winner of Choice of living mortgage-free for a year, an $11,000 tour package voucher, or $10,000 in cash

  #3634 - Frederick Kolbert (Saskatoon)

$3,500 SaskEnergy Network Member Gift Certificate

  #8066 - Catherine Morton (Weyburn)

$1,500 SaskEnergy Network Member Gift Certificate

  #816 - Peter Elder (Cabri)

SaskEnergy Home Check-up or Home Heating Tune-up

  #1584 - A. Retzlaff (Saskatoon)

  #8872 - Vince & Laura Sweet (Wiseton)

  #3441 - Ron McPhee (Regina)

  #6966 - R. Don & Catherine Carruthers (Saskatoon)

  #1756 - Tony & Carole Boryski (Saskatoon)

  #4550 - Mrs. Gillian L. Crawford (Regina)

  #2032 - Kurt Sonnabend (Regina)

  #1882 - Melvina Alexson (Saskatoon)

  #9583 - Boyd Sephton & Company (Lampman)

  #8842 - Iona Voinorosky (Saskatoon)

  #3016 - Murray McKinnon (Arcola)

  #9799 - Gary Tomchyshen (Quill Lake)

  #8499 - Diana Darbyshire (Big River)

  #4693 - Linda McCaig (Regina)

  #8877 - John & Bev Shutiak (Aberdeen)

$150 SaskEnergy Network Member Gift Certificate

  #5193 - Joe Wappel (Regina)

  #4386 - Evelyn Coons (Regina)

  #3786 - Judy Tomyn (Moose Jaw)

  #4601 - Jean Sopyc (Unity)

  #3930 - Delphine Banks-Bekkattla (Dillon)

  #4751 - Pam & Ray Wrishko (Willowbrook)

  #4313 - A. Martha Ottenbreit (Regina)

  #9628 - Vern Neuls (Regina)

  #8907 - Gordon Whiting (Lebret)

  #6058 - Alfred T. & Joyce E. Bundus (Earl Grey)

Canon Digital Camera

 #6472 - E.G. Pederson (Abbey)

 #536 - Vern Peterson (Abbey)

 #6592 - Bill Shaw (Qu'Appelle )

 #2079 - Bob & Ferne Walls (Aneroid)

 #643 - Walter & Margaret Scott (Livelong)

Panasonic DVD Recorder

  #5630 - Linda L. Miller (Melville)

  #9971 - Daniel Bellegarde (Fort Qu'Appelle)

  #8782 - Dorothy L. Stevenson (Regina)

  #403 - Lori Sprott (Assiniboia)

  #1732 - Edward Dietrich (Regina)

Sony 17" LCD Panel TV

  #3160 - John Duncombe (Carnduff)

  #1820 - Joan Adair (Saskatoon)

  #2654 - Les Wallington (Star City)

  #3995 - Julie Atter (Regina)

Panasonic DVD / VCR Combo

  #7670 - Daniel Aussant (Pilot Butte)

  #6652 - Don Baxter (Regina)

  #9763 - Vera Feduschak (Regina)

  #3468 - Gerald & Lorraine Oleksyn (Melville)

  #1144 - Jim & Nola Thomas (Meadow Lake)

  #2993 - Deborah Dick & Francis Gernier (Regina)

Toshiba Portable DVD Player

  #8513 - Bill & Donna Longmuir (Quill Lake)

  #9127 - Joan & Bryan Milne (Regina)

 #2671 - Marguerite McAuley (Regina)

Panasonic 5 Disc DVD / CD Player

  #1354 - Mel Burke (Regina)

  #8621 - Lynda MacPherson (Saskatoon)

  #2579 - John W. Morrison (Moose Jaw)

  #19 - Roman Altrogge (St. Benedict)

  #5446 - D.E. Gauley (Saskatoon)

  #7773 - Doreen Wildeman & Wayne Nelson (Unity)

Panasonic Home Theatre System

  #4601 - Jean Sopyc (Unity)

  #6904 - Will Brandt (Regina)

  #1530 - Mrs. Elaine Knorr (Battleford)

Multiple Ticket Bonus Prize $1,000

  #7588 - Barb & Clarence Warken (Bengough)

Letters with instructions will be mailed to all winners.

Lottery License #L05-0497