2008 Share The Air Raffle Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank SaskEnergy and all ticket purchasers. Raffle proceeds will support programs and services right here in Saskatchewan.

Grand Prize Winner of $82,305
#333 Merrilee Johnson (Regina)

Second Prize Winner of $11,000 tour package or $10,000
#3151 Bob Elberg (Regina)

$3,500 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#5978 Sandra Johnson (Moosomin)

$1,500 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#10440 Pat Connor (Kindersley)

$1,000 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#10587 Vivian Issel (Prince Albert)

Multiple Ticket Bonus Prize $1,000
#10719 Stan & Lorraine Toths (Dubec)

Saskatchewan Golf Get-Away
#8050 Steve Ivan (Fort Qu'Appelle)

Panasonic 42" HD Plasma Television
#2432 William & Bente Jones (Melville)

Panasonic 26" HD LCD Panel Television
#5164 Myrna J. Atkinson (Regina)

Panasonic 5 Disc Home Theatre System
#11036 Kim Klinger (Regina)
#6869 Charlotte Zoller (Wilkie)
#9195 Ron D. Murton (Regina)
#8845 Doloris Edwards (Martensville)
#3649 Gordon J. Thompson (Spiritwood)
#2916 Maurice Ferguson (Regina)

Panasonic Micro Stereo System
#3976 Freda Solohub (Regina)
#1102 Gladys Briere (Moose Jaw)
#2937 Vivian Haggerty (Regina)
#6478 Tony and Therese Humen (Saskatoon)
#7143 Roy Pederson (Gull Lake)
#1162 Mr. Jim Hadfield (Milestone)

Panasonic 6 Mega Pixel Digital Camera
#11405 Tammy Hamelin (Porcupine Plain)
#7815 Earl Bernard (Norquay)
#6635 Dave Phillips (Prince Albert)
#2010 Bill & Ann Saville (Eastend)
#3449 Judith & Rob Barber (Moose Jaw)
#3968 J. Earl & Frances A. MacEachem (Saskatoon)

Panasonic 6 Mega Pixel Small Body Digital Camera
#4206 Keith & Danette Russel (Moosomin)
#9869 Brenda Egilsson (Saskatoon)
#11502 Barbra Vranai (Bredenbury)
#9289 Glenda & Mel Monea (Rockglen)
#6392 Joseph Harmer (Regina)
#9422 Mr. & Mrs. Mike Anderson (Estevan)

Panasonic Mini DVD Camcorder
#1055 Gary S. Flude (Regina)
#3727 Rick Bilokryly (Nipawin)
#1329 Blaine Duncan (Saskatoon)
#1363 Myrna Larson (Saskatoon)
#7037 Tony Schroeder, Irene & Dvonne Scrivens (Rosetown)
#5691 Joyce Aitken (Eyebrow)

Panasonic 4 Cordless Phones / Answering System
#2705 Joseph M. Glasser (Regina)
#8644 Doug & Henrietta Outhwaite (Rocanville)
#8002 Mike & Anne Michalycia (Saskatoon)
#7110 Larry & Gerry Yakimoski (Saskatoon)
#4509 Danny Dyck (Regina)
#6832 Karen Foster (Regina)

Letters with instructions will be mailed to all winners.
Lottery License #L07-0528

2008 Stamp Out Asthma Raffle Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank everyone that purchased a ticket in this year's Raffle. Proceeds will be used to help Saskatchewan kids with asthma.


Grand Prize Winner of $61,040
#6617 - Susan Roberts (Regina)
Susan Roberts
Susan Roberts being presented her cheque by President and CEO Brian Graham


Second Prize Winner of $10,000
#7949 - Lynda MacPherson (Saskatoon)
Lynda MacPherson
Lynda MacPherson being presented her cheque by President and CEO Brian Graham


4-Pack Bonus Prize of $1,444
#7439 - Roy Blanchard (Wymark)


Panasonic 3 Handset Cordless Phone
#2534 - Alan Ross (Regina)
#0217 - Jean Henley (Balcarres)
#0705 - Warren Sargent (Broadview)

Panasonic Micro Camcorder SD Card Storage
#4876 - Joseph Madarash (Saskatoon)
#8414 - George Carlson (Midale)

Panasonic DVD Recorder
#7225 - Marcel & Theresa Roy (Hoey)
#3685 - Jeannette Lowes (Prince Albert)
#5407 - Neil Granlund (Naicam)

Panasonic Micro System with i-POD Docking Station
#5046 - Mervin Prychak (Wynyard)
#8113 - Marlene Baitinger (Regina)

Toshiba Portable DVD Player with 7'' LCD Screen
#0909 - Ray & Velma Leier (Humboldt)
#7471 - Fay Huziak (Saskatoon)
#3591 - Louise Vachon (Wakaw)
#5687 - Network Data Products (Saskatoon)
#2193 - Owen Eaton (Tisdale)

Sharp Aquos 32'' HD LCD Panel Television
#2911 - Edward Gall (Estevan)
#7478 - Don Baxter (Regina)

Sharp Aquos 42'' HD LCD Panel Television
#4853 - Glenn Holmlund (Moose Jaw)
#7504 - Russ McKnight (Moose Jaw)

Sharp Aquos 52'' HD LCD Panel Television
#6337 - Bill Ramsey (Carlyle)
#0079 - Ken Prigotzke (Regina)

Panasonic 5 Disc DVD Home Theatre System
#5389 - Rick & Lois Armbruster (Saskatoon)
#4485 - Sandra Knowles (Rockhaven)
#7702 - Marc Vermette (St. Louis)
#4203 - Leroy Dammann (Stoughton)
#6582 - R. Murray Cordes (Rosetown)

Panasonic Digital Camera
#7060 - Gayle Wilson (Eatonia)
#3612 - Gordon & Edith Hunter (Rosthern)
#3865 - Laurie Baron (Richmound)

Panasonic 42'' HD Plasma Television
#2790 - Penny Cronin (Saskatoon)
#7208 - R. Grunsky (Humboldt)
#2373 - Mel Yamchuk (Laird)