2009 Share The Air Raffle Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank SaskEnergy and all ticket purchasers. Raffle proceeds will support programs and services right here in Saskatchewan.

Grand Prize Winner of $79,314
#6570 - Cora Gavel (Prince Albert)

Second Prize Winner of $10,000

#1451 - Murray Smail (Christopher Lake)

$3,500 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#3742 - Susanne C. Welechenko (Yorkton)

$1,500 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate

#5605 - Linda & Alfred Denyer (Prince Albert)

$1,000 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate

#3247 - Morris Bourget (Regina)

4-Pack Reward Prize of $1,004
#6735 - Charles Terry (Regina)

Northern Saskatchewan Golf Get-Away
#3488 - Lonnie Duncan (Regina)

Sony 9" High Resolution Picture Frame

#8512 - Barbara / Fraser Fowell (Saskatoon)
#1179 - Jean Sopyc (Unity)
#387 - Anna Marie & Ray Rajchyba (Prelate)

Sony 7" High Resolution Picture Frame

#9130 - Mike J. Kracher (Saskatoon)
#5992 - Allan MacDougall (Francis)
#720 - Ron & Sylvia Meakin (Langham)
#1632 - Jeannette Lowes (Prince Albert)
#7440 - Doug & Belinda Simon (Melfort)

Sony CD Boom Box with iPOD Docking
#10581 - Lowell Prefontaine (Naicam)
#856 - Delmar Pettem (Assiniboia)
#10290 - Mary Ketzul (Foam Lake)
#303 - Gayle Wilson (Eatonia)
Panasonic Hard Drive Camcorder
#9069 - Randy Duncan (Saskatoon)
#89 - Randy Graham (Regina)
#7413 - Angie & Pete Cherwenuk (Kamsack)

Panasonic 6 Mega Pixel Digital Camera

#1911 - Marty Isinger (Biggar)
#2125 - Sheila Johnson & Marlene Rodgers (Yorkton)
#4809 - Martha & Gordon Heisler (Regina)
#4654 - Ray Fichter & Ute Kocks (Regina)
#3871 - Doreen Hanna (Regina)

Panasonic 4 Phones with Answering System

#10832 - Len & Sharon Blenkin (Sintaluta)
#606 - Shawn Willock (Regina)
#11088 - Edna & Stan Turner (Prince Albert)
#3360 - Boyd Metzler (Whitewood)
#2809 - Ruth E. Marvin (Buena Vista)

Panasonic 50" HD Plasma Television
#3335 - Rod Hillmer (Assiniboia)

Panasonic 42" HD Plasma Television
#254 - Maurice Lake (Regina)
#1601 - Deidre MacGregor (Waskesiu Lake)
#247 - Karen & Jeff Misfeldt (Pilot Butte)

Panasonic 32" HD LCD Television

#5414 - David & Wilma Wessel (Regina)
#377 - Linda & Gerald Balaberda (Regina)

Panasonic DVD Recorder
#285 - Charles Dent (Prince Albert)
#3752 - Jack Stuart (Saskatoon)
#3126 - Lucien Dupuis (Shellbrook)

Panasonic Blu-ray HD DVD Player
#6634 - Bev Coleman (Phippen)
#4534 - Lloyd Barber (Regina Beach)
#1475 - Dennis Hanson (Willow Bunch)
#9132 - Colleen & Charles Myers (Saskatoon)
#4474 - Gail King (Regina)

Letters with instructions will be mailed to all winners.
Lottery License #L08-0539

2009 Stamp Out Asthma Raffle Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank everyone that purchased a ticket in this year's Raffle. Proceeds will be used to help Saskatchewan kids with asthma.

Grand Prize Winner of $58,902.50
#0403 - Mark Zimmer (Humboldt)
Mark Zimmer
Mark Zimmer being presented his cheque

Second Prize Winner of $10,000
#0551 - Jeannette Lowes (Prince Albert)

World Junior Hockey Championship Package
#5601 - Peter Kaweski (Saskatoon)

4-Pack Bonus Prize of $1,444 Cash
#5204 - Mary & Robert Jackson (Cabri)

Sharp 52" 1080P HD LCD TV with Swivel Pedestal
#0741 - Jacqueline Renwick (Milestone)
#7385 - Hughena Watkins (Lestock)

Samsung 46" 1080P HD LCD TV with Swivel Pedestal
#1601 - Teresa Kyle (Carnduff)
#2694 - Joan Weidenhammer (Cactus Lake)

Samsung 32" HD LCD TV with Swivel Pedestal
#2384 - Howard Raukman (Kamsack)
#0689 - Bert Stueck (Abernethy)

Panasonic 50" HD Plasma TV with SD Card Picture Playback
#4527 - Harvey Olfert (Dalmeny)

Panasonic 42" HD Plasma TV with SD Card Picture Playback
#4056 - Nicole Slivenski (Regina)
#4656 - Doug & Elaine Kee (Emerald Park)
#0999 - Tony & Olda Kramchynsky (Saskatoon)

Panasonic Super Slim Micro Stereo System with AM/FM/CD/iPod Dock
#4467 - Ralph E. Johnson (Preeceville)
#1474 - Mike Okolita (Fort Qu'Appelle)
#3692 - Terry Lubkiwski (Richardson)
#3278 - Harry McMartin (Watrous)

Panasonic 8.1 Megapixel Digital Camera
#7806 - Richard & Wilma Ternes (Kerrobert)
#8220 - Henry & Bernie Jungwirth (Cudworth)
#5684 - Lloyd J. Grigg (Moose Jaw)
#6457 - Unita Esau (Meadow Lake)

Sony 7" Digital Photo Frame
#2043 - Clinton & Donna Gory (St. Walburg)
#0937 - Norman Tewes (Saskatoon)
#6127 - Darlene Kronberger (Lang)
#2866 - Ken & Linda Brown (Regina)

Sony iPod/iPhone Dock Clock Radio with CD
#6302 - Kevin Van De Wostyne (Estevan)
#2280 - Glen Herman (Swift Current)
#6467 - Mary Schlosser (Humboldt)

Yamaha iPod Docking Station
#0773 - Carole Thorsen (Prince Albert)
#4280 - Craig Hubbard (Regina)
#3574 - Orest & Marlene Palahicki (Wilkie)

Toshiba 9" Portable DVD Player
#4592 - Jerry Stangland (Neidpath)
#6216 - Alex Parneta (Sheho)
#6378 - Joan Bell (Saskatoon)
#0136 - Don Steidl (Regina)

Toshiba DVD Recorder
#2095 - Betty Hanley (Pilot Butte)
#2924 - Lynda E. McPhee (Tisdale)
#5454 - Barbara Clifford (Lucky Lake)
#7102 - George & Shannon Podevin (Gravelbourg)