2010 Share The Air Raffle Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank SaskEnergy and all ticket purchasers. Raffle proceeds will support programs and services right here in Saskatchewan.

Grand Prize Winner of $74,616.25
#8641 - Elaine Smycniuk (Saskatoon)

Second Prize Winner of a Trip for Two to Tahiti or $10,000
#4573 - William & Edna Lackmantz (Regina)

$3,500 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#4374 - Robert Halstead (Nokomis)

$1,500 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#10185 - Karen & Dean McKim (Milestone)

$1,000 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#7597 - Bob Reeder (Swift Current)

4-Pack Reward Prize of $1,004
#1657 - David Federko (Regina)

CTV Hot Air Balloon Ride for Two
#2397 - Robert Hansen (Redvers)
#1490 - Bruce & Ellen Tulloch (Yorkton)

King Cobra / Titleist Golf Club Set
#5384 - Rose & Charlie Beaman (Unity)

Sony iPod / iPhone Docking Station
#10553 - Betty Christensen (Conquest)
#4705 - Dennis Gizen (Leader)
#10412 - Jenny & Nick Toporowski (Candle Lake)
#1330 - L. & G. Wensley (Wiseton)

Panasonic CD / iPod / Radio Micro System
#1282 - Karen Leier (Saskatoon)
#3410 - Stuart McIntyre & Brian Stefanuzk (Whitewood)
#4533 - Kurt Schemmer (Regina)
#4960 - Preston H. Karoly (Saskatoon)

Sony Under Counter 3 CD / Radio
#6923 - Janette & Frank Schmitt (Saskatoon)
#2518 - Barb Gray (Kindersley)
#7012 - George & Emmalene Galambos (Martensville)
#8615 - Randy & Janet Stroeder (Humboldt)

Sony 8" Digital Picture Frame
#4921 - Kenneth R. Boyes (Gravelbourg)
#3951 - Jean D. Carriere (Rosetown)
#0166 - David or Rose Saxon (Estevan)
#9628 - Elaine Van Moorlehem (Saskatoon)

Panasonic 10.1 Megapixel Camera
#5916 - Ken & Nancy Robertson (Swift Current)
#9638 - Darrell Davies (Moose Jaw)
#10102 - Victor Cariou (Ituna)
#4016 - Mark Toop (Lloydminster)

Panasonic DVD Recorder
#10105 - Roy Nadeau (Outlook)
#7582 - Wendy Nuypten (Milden)
#4915 - Ilene Roy (Regina)

Samsung Blu-ray DVD Player
#1328 - Valerie & Tom Zemlak (Grasswood)
#5897 - Victor & Marian Garman (Saskatoon)
#3115 - Anne Siurko (Regina)
#2803 - Gordon & Vivian Schmiedge (Lanigan)

Samsung 5.1 1000W Home Theatre
#0652 - John W. Burak (Estevan)
#4846 - David Dornian (Estevan)
#9415 - Ken & Denise Klippenstine (Regina)

Panasonic 50" HD Plasma Television
#2347 - George D. Rothenburger (Loon Lake)

Sharp 22" HD LCD Television w/built-in DVD
#7471 - Jeanette Glatt (Unity)
#2268 - Greg & Shirley Lindenbach (Regina)
#10363 - Brent Norman (Saskatoon)

Samsung 52" 1080P HD LCD Television
#8325 - Maurice Aley (Prince Albert)
#6287 - Lorraine Holdner (Young)

Letters with instructions will be mailed to all winners.
Lottery License #L09-0536

2010 Stamp Out Asthma Raffle Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank everyone that purchased a ticket in this year's raffle. Proceeds will be used to help Saskatchewan kids with asthma.

Grand Prize Winner of $61,845
#8365 - Dick McNaughton (Moose Jaw)

Second Prize Winner of $10,000
#6507 - John Foster (Bradwell)

4-Pack Bonus Prize of $1,444
#6627 - Donna M. McFarlane (Harris)

Panasonic FM/AM/CD/USB/iPod Micro Shelf System
#4404 - W.B. Martin (Regina)
#0945 - Jim Huziek & Ronald Ottenbreit (Martensville)
#0828 - Jacynthe Dion (Saskatoon)
#3515 - Edward Matus (Regina)
#3863 - Toni Fiest (Coleville)
#2135 - Robert Halstead (Nokomis)

Panasonic 50" HD Plasma TV with Anti-Reflective Glass or $900 Cash
#4879 - Peter Novecosky (Muenster)
#7814 - Lorraine C. Postma (Martensville)
#6188 - Lyle Busch (Kerrobert)

Panasonic 42" Plasma TV with Anti-Reflective Glass or $725 Cash
#3282 - George D. Rothenburger (Loon Lake)
#4015 - Joan McCallum (Regina)
#6863 - Robt. Pollock Group of Five (Indian Head)

Samsung 55" 3D LED TV with 3D Blu-ray Player, Glasses & 3D Movie or $3,000 cash
#8464 - David Miller (Moosomin)

Sony 40" 1080P LCD TV with Built-in Blu-ray Player or $700 Cash
#1495 - Lorna Scott (Wolseley)
#7804 - Peter Maier (Regina)
#0032 - Grant & Norma Steinsvoll (Saskatoon)

Boston Acoustics TV Speaker Bar with Wireless Subwoofer
#4561 - Brenda R. Ortynsky (Yorkton)
#7128 - Darren & Cindy Srochenski (Regina)

Sony CD Clock Radio with AM/FM/iPod/iPhone Docking Station
#0373 - Ed & Liz Sander (North Battleford)
#2937 - Donna Leigh (Eyebrow)
#5079 - Margaret Dovell (Balgonie)
#8173 - Robert & Gail Putz (Regina)

Boston Acoustics AM/FM/iPod/iPhone Table Top Music System
#3166 - William Birley (Regina)
#5376 - Glen Christiansen (Swift Current)
#3047 - Marc Vermette (St. Louis)

Sony FM/AM/CD Player Kitchen System
#0748 - Ron Wilson (Buchanan)
#1702 - Terry Kolodziejski (Sheho)
#6840 - Gordon Christianson (Naicam)
#7768 - Barry Kocay (Hudson Bay)

Sony E-Reader with 7" Screen or $275 Cash
#6181 - Peter J. Tholl (Avonhurst)
#2104 - Michael P. Derhousoff (Kamsack)

Sony E-Reader with 6" Screen or $175 Cash
#2945 - Ray Frehlick (Estevan)
#1028 - Eva Farnden (Alameda)
#7094 - Linda Deis (Regina)
#6446 - Peter & Helen Tomiak (Prince Albert)

Acoustic Research Wireless Outdoor Speaker with Lantern
#1623 - Don Hnetka (Regina)
#4267 - Victor W. Hay (Christopher Lake)
#4707 - Susan Hippe (Saskatoon)
#4880 - Dan Stinson (Emerald Park)

Acoustic Research Wireless Outdoor Speaker
#1570 - Bonnie Rowley (Saskatoon)
#0900 - Don Steidl (Regina)
#3993 - Lloyd Pethick (Moose Jaw)
#7234 - Scott, Drew, Roger, Joan Bell (Saskatoon)
#0262 - Sam Slipiec (Gronlid)

Blue Ant Bluetooth Sun Visor Hands-Free Speaker
#4361 - Delbert & Marion Minter (Saskatoon)
#7225 - Thomas F. Hyland (Scott)
#1882 - Eleanor Hodgson (Oxbow)
#5668 - Jean Buick (Saskatoon)

Sony Noise Cancelling Headphones
#5182 - Lorna & Harvey Stuhr (Prince Albert)
#5130 - Vern Little (Saskatoon)
#5751 - Julia, Troy & Kevin Albert (Regina)
#2145 - Donna Beck (Lang)
#6690 - Edna M. Link (Saskatoon)
#2467 - Ed Lozowchuk (Saskatoon)
#1842 - Bernard Walker (Carlyle)
#6267 - Louis Podborochynski (Meath Park)

Wii Console / Wii Fit Plus with Balance Board
#2456 - Verna Reed (Kisbey)

$200 Sears Gift Card
#6136 - Vivian Lalonde (Willow Bunch)
#2003 - Clifford L. Petersen (Lafleche)
#4169 - James & Priscilla Ford (Regina)
#2871 - Tom Cummins (Kennedy)
#0504 - Colleen Fan (North Battleford)
#6153 - Rita & Don Crone (Annaheim)
#6948 - William Husack (Calder)
#1228 - Fran & John Maddia (Regina)
#1625 - Lori & Melvin Shiplack (Regina)
#5972 - Maurice & Agnes Peltier (Gull Lake)
#0070 - A. Jean Jacek (Saskatoon)
#6503 - Edith Rud (Wadena)
#7477 - Linda Hemingson (Melfort)
#6771 - Dave Lemko (Moose Jaw)