2011 Share The Air Raffle Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank their sponsor SaskEnergy and all ticket purchasers. Raffle proceeds will support programs and services right here in Saskatchewan.

Grand Prize Winner of $64,677.50
#3364 - Treva White (Kipling)

50/50 Draw Winner of $35,120
#6040 - Gary Carlson (Livelong)

Second Prize Winner of a Dream Vacation or $10,000
#5028 - Peter Spelchen (Canora)

$3,500 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#3590 - William & Helen Woykin (Langham)

$1,500 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#5234 - Kim Newsham (Regina)

$1,000 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#5745 - Carl Hjalte (Major)

Stay & Play Package at Elkridge Resort
#7196 - Susan & Allan Mamer (Meadow Lake)

Boston Acoustics Soundbar
#1899 - Pat Stromberg (Stockholm)
#7688 - Brenda Kochan (Swift Current)
#5150 - Norman & Joanne Miller (Glenbain)
#0204 - Grant & Callie Greenshields (Semans)
#7297 - Janice & John Beingessner (Truax)
#5166 - Ivan & Bev Brule (Albertville)
#6627 - Leonard J. Martin (Outlook)
#7723 - John MacDonald (Kelvington)
#0578 - Patricia & Gordon Beecher (Kinistino)
#4406 - Morris Maksymetz (Regina)

Samsung 50" HD 3D Plasma TV Package or $1,250
#5184 - James & Beatrice Wacholtz (Englefeld)

Acoustic Research Wireless Outdoor Speaker
#0049 - Joyce S. Evans (Saskatoon)
#2170 - Eleanor & Frank McGinnis (Assiniboia)
#7442 - Emmett Collins (Moose Jaw)
#4041 - Debra Dufour (Rocanville)
#6547 - Kim Hallard & Terry Hanley (Regina)
#1056 - Octavie Istace (Whitewood)
#1389 - Ron & Pat Nowoselski (Colonsay)
#5901 - Linda Dermody (Regina)
#1486 - Robert Lesperance (Saskatoon)
#7607 - Mike & Bernice Koval (Wadena)

Sony E-Reader with 7" Touch Screen
#8620 - Al Avram (Regina)
#2333 - Sonja N. Nesseth (Swift Current)
#0241 - Ron & Jean Moncrief (Alameda)
#2014 - Sonja Susut (Moose Jaw)
#1142 - Glen Christiansen (Swift Current)
#4704 - Lois Harrison (Lebret)
#8402 - Norman & Bernice Monich (Saskatoon)
#6117 - Don Harbicht (Eston)
#2160 - George Leichert (Regina)
#6102 - Jill Biblow (Saskatoon)

IQ 8" Digital Picture Frame
#4406 - Morris Maksymetz (Regina)
#2883 - Ron & Jeanne Heeg (Swift Current)
#7658 - Darlene Keall (North Battleford)
#4488 - Alice Van Heukelom (Manor)
#6658 - Linda Meyer (Regina)

Toshiba DVD/VCR Combo Player
#2772 - William R. Foreman (Canora)
#7540 - Cindy MacKenzie (North Battleford)
#7753 - Angela Fazakas (Kelliher)

Panasonic Blu-Ray DVD Player
#1801 - Bill & Mae Rislund (Saskatoon)
#0857 - Michael Latosky (Saskatoon)
#4445 - Frances Gourley (Regina)
#4020 - MJ. Francouer (Moose Jaw)
#1137 - Wendy & Bruce Trapp (Rosetown)

Sony Bookshelf Music System
#5174 - George Durbin (Regina)
#1523 - Deb Burtney (Cudworth)
#8411 - Don Lysyshyn (Asquith)
#2087 - Brian Stefanuik & Stu McIntyre (Kipling)

Blue Ant Cellular Bluetooth Speaker
#8609 - Betty Regnier (St. Louis)
#0365 - Furman & Brenda Calibaba (Stoughton)
#5472 - Glenda & Ken Fluter (Lumsden)
#3039 - Bob & Lena Higgins (Saskatoon)
#4124 - Glen Wutzke (Dalmeny)
#5724 - Elise Gignac (Saskatoon)
#2583 - Randy Moen (Moose Jaw)
#1038 - Lois C. Wood (Pense)
#1852 - Carole Eaton (Regina)
#6738 - Victor & Shirley Rempel (Swift Current)

Sennheiser Wireless Headphones
#7428 - Vivian Eaton (Perdue)
#6752 - Harold & Jeanette Howard (Regina)
#3270 - Gail & Cindy Hogberg (Saskatoon)
#5368 - Allen Geeraert (Saskatoon)
#2565 - Dale Haag (Midale)
#1644 - Jack Evans (Clair)
#8448 - Mara Barbarin (Radville)
#0191 - John Mays (Candle Lake)
#5471 - Bill Robinson (Regina)
#6453 - Karen Lowe (Meacham)

$150 Co-op Gift Card
#4918 - Peter A. Hofland (Strasbourg)
#2212 - Valerie Tienkamp (Swift Current)
#3648 - Mrs. Kay McClean (Glaslyn)
#5702 - John Janzen (Warman)
#7459 - Robert & Joanne Soroka (Redvers)
#3559 - Lucy McHarg (Saskatoon)
#1414 - June Wolske (Moose Jaw)
#4636 - Susie Peter (Lang)
#8269 - Rhoda Nalwamba (Regina)
#0465 - Marion S. Martin (Moose Jaw)
#2405 - Mel Moser (Regina)
#8660 - Allan & Carol Tomyn (Bjorkdale)
#7835 - Vern Buck (Estevan)
#2263 - Ellen & Ed Kolenosky (Biggar)
#2162 - Isobelle Schneider (Wolseley)
#8620 - Al Avram (Regina)
#6717 - Jack Britton (Rokeby)
#4292 - A. Kay Smith (Coleville)
#5277 - Nora Ferguson (Rocanville)
#0681 - Lena Kurlata (Makwa)
#5981 - Helen Baker (Saskatoon)
#5566 - Ricky Short (Prince Albert)
#7634 - Gary Mayes (Martensville)
#8458 - Dennis & Rennie Wutzke (Aberdeen)
#6289 - Joseph Kulczycki (Regina)

Letters with instructions will be mailed to all winners.

Lottery Licenses #L10-0013 & LR10-0014

Share The Air Lottery

2011 Stamp Out Asthma Raffle Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank everyone that purchased a ticket in this year's raffle. Proceeds will be used to help Saskatchewan kids and adults with asthma.

Grand Prize Winner of $47,346.25
#3523 - Verna Webster (Saskatoon)

Second Prize Winner of $10,000 Term Deposit or $9,500
#5117 - Bruce & Ruth Sestak (Saskatoon)

4-Pack Bonus Prize of $1,444
#3257 - Dennis & Patty Fenrich (Paradise Hill)

Sennheiser Wireless Headphones
#2795 - Glen Christiansen (Swift Current)
#5526 - Neil & Barb Tisserand (Debden)
#1726 - Don McLeod (Plenty)
#3997 - Ruth Owen (Saskatoon)
#2656 - Derek Lane (Madison)

Blue Ant Cellular Bluetooth Wireless Speaker
#0635 - Keith Ruf (Rhein)
#4355 - Network Data Products (Saskatoon)
#1715 - June Christ (Saskatoon)
#6642 - Stan & Eileen Ganczar (Weyburn)

Acoustic Research Wireless Outdoor Speaker
#1725 - Don McLeod (Plenty)
#978 - Jack McNeill & Shirley Kerr (Regina Beach)
#4866 - Dave McIntosh (Kindersley)
#3363 - Lawrence Hanewich (Canora)
#0135 - Linda McMurray (Saskatoon)
#0096 - Scott & Margo Weir (Perdue)
#4021 - Les Carlson (Air Ronge)
#3252 - Nichole Kradovill (Saskatoon)
#2124 - Bill & Joyce Missal (Lang)

Bose iPod Portable Docking Station or $325 Cash
#2319 - Glen Forrester (Torquay)
#1547 - Allan Griffith (Moose Jaw)
#4002 - Ron Ogilvie (Pense)
#1027 - Patricia & Steve Flett (Regina)
#1627 - Robert A. & Myrtle Conacher (Mervin)

Bose iPod Docking Station
#4282 - Roger Dionne (Coronach)
#5567 - Robert Gruber (Landis)
#1629 - Myrna Foster (Bracken)
#4962 - Jackie Wasyluk (Yorkton)

Teac Slimline Micro System
#3091 - WM & Marilyn Chorney (Wadena)
#0286 - J. Earl & Frances A. MacEachern (Saskatoon)
#1721 - Mary E. Becker (Estevan)
#0548 - Russell Rohatyn (Bienfait)
#6106 - Cecilia Morin (Saskatoon)

Teac LED Table Top Lamp with iPod Docking
#0064 - Norbert Wurm (Yorkton)
#5912 - Terry Shewchuk (Krydor)
#6227 - Wes & Lorraine Dombroski (Goodsoil)
#3774 - John Hrynenko (Prince Albert)

Samsung 1" Thick 22" LED HD Television or $275 Cash
#4148 - David J. Niessen (Swift Current)
#4403 - B. Bridges (Estevan)
#0249 - Elfreda Peters (Regina)
#5128 - Hilda, Keith, Warren Zimmerman (Regina)
#1544 - Allan Griffith (Moose Jaw)

Samsung 46" 1080P 3D LED Smart HD Television or $1,250 Cash
#3243 - Thelma Painchaud (Moose Jaw)

Samsung 55" 1080P 3D LED Smart HD Television or $1,500 Cash
#6157 - Dan Schwartz (Englefeld)

Scansonic Rechargeable Radio
#473 - Lloyd Vangen (Craik)
#2210 - Claire Lafayette (Regina)
#6470 - Wayne & Trudy Rutten (Regina)
#2308 - Raymond Ruth (Regina)
#3505 - Roy Caspell (Marcelin)
#4725 - Shirley Nordlund (Martensville)
#5291 - Lorne Voth (Swift Current)
#3012 - Judy Prociuk (Saskatoon)
#2418 - Debra Becker & Brian Baker (Prince Albert)
#5726 - Tracy Zak-O'Neill (Saskatoon)

Toshiba Waterproof HD Camcorder
#5205 - Gwenn Ronyk (Regina)
#4874 - Raymond Lipp (Regina)
#5532 - Lillian E.E. Potts (Shellbrook)
#4398 - I. Bobyk (Yorkton)
#1258 - Leanna Batty (Assiniboia)
#2640 - Gordon Thomson (North Battleford)
#5172 - Ken Vaughan (Saskatoon)
#4830 - Brian & Wanda Klein (Kindersley)

Panasonic 50" 1080P Full HD 3D Plasma Television or $1,250 Cash
#3934 - Janice F. Armstrong (Rouleau)

Panasonic 3D Blu-ray Player
#0618 - Linda L. Leismeister (Consul)
#2791 - Bernice E. Tiringer (Spiritwood)
#3903 - Linda McCaig (Regina)
#2894 - Linda Folden (Humboldt)
#6548 - Ernie Doyle (Moose Jaw)

$250 Safeway Gift Card
#3948 - Doug Seidel (Coronach)
#2484 - Bill Sheppard (Lucky Lake)
#5771 - Richard & Agnes Hernter (Allan)
#5221 - Dan Waechter (Hodgeville)
#4596 - Jim & Donna Nashiem (Frobisher)
#3211 - Gary Kjeldsen (Regina)
#4149 - Maria Myrna Buttner (Regina)
#5272 - Furman & Brenda Calibaba (Stoughton)
#1044 - Anne Davies (Saskatoon)
#3768 - Emile & Doraine Desautels (Willow Bunch)

Letters with instructions will be mailed to all winners.

Lottery License #L11-0021