2013 Share The Air Raffle Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank their sponsor SaskEnergy and all ticket purchasers. Raffle proceeds will support programs and services right here in Saskatchewan.

Grand Prize Winner of $60,570
#1959 - Dianne Yaroshko (Biggar)

Second Prize Winner of an $11,000 Vacation or $10,000
#1640 - Don Harbicht (Eston)

$3,500 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#3735 - Thelma Lee (Kindersley)

$1,500 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#2221 - Joan & Mark Fedak (Lanigan)

$1,000 SaskEnergy Gift Certificate
#2591 - Leo Levesque (Fort Qu'Appelle)

4-Pack Reward Prize of $1,004
#1744 - Adeline Knox (Macklin)

Panasonic 50" 1080P 3D Smart Plasma TV or $800
#5170 - Vern Somerfeld (Lloydminster)

Panasonic Home Theatre System or $400
#8505 - Elaine Koshman (Theodore)
#0467 - Lola & Irvin Weisbrod (Regina)
#7895 - Lorne & Sandy Mathison (Coleville)

Garmin nuvi® GPS System
#5147 - Bernetta Spiers (Yorkton)
#4945 - Eric Rustad (Humboldt)
#7545 - Barbara Crockford (Saskatoon)
#2252 - Gerald & Marlene Britton (Aylsham)

Sony WIFI Blu-ray Player with Smart TV apps
#8195 - Joan Page (Saskatoon)
#1757 - Lorelei Stewart (Watrous)
#0100 - Ellen Colbow (Radville)
#5266 - Michael Freeborn (Swift Current)
#6428 - Dean Demers (Debden)
#7696 - Sandra Joyce Dalziel (Oxbow)
#2611 - Donald Dymond (Saskatoon)
#4093 - Madeline Skjerpen (Estevan)
#8391 - Ken Vaughan (Saskatoon)
#0171 - Elsie Dean (Regina)

Sony HIFI Micro Shelf System
#8158 - Mavis Riabko (Yorkton)
#3584 - Debra Boylan (Saskatoon)
#3404 - Ken & Ann Epp (Saskatoon)
#7718 - George & Emmalene Galambos (Martensville)
#6703 - Rose Kwasny (Canora)
#1055 - Al Choquer (White City)
#7004 - Bernice Tait (Meota)
#1570 - Medford Knibbs (Weyburn)
#5460 - George Littlemore (Regina)
#8413 - Ronald Parkinson (North Battleford)

Acoustic Research Airplay Wireless Audio Shelf System
#3246 - Janice Arnold (Saskatoon)
#0952 - Mark Alexander (Cut Knife)
#1078 - Len & Grace Bartzen (Saskatoon)
#8490 - Carol Hannah (Saskatoon)
#2402 - Guy Fournier (Kincaid)

Acoustic Research Bluetooth Speaker
#7820 - Valerie Gaudet (St. Isidore De Bellevue)
#0509 - John Morgan (Regina)
#6128 - Wilma & Glen Howell (Birsay)
#3084 - James E. Passmore (Moose Jaw)
#3792 - Giselle Frank (Saskatoon)
#6896 - Roger Balon (Tway)
#7169 - Richard Landega (Regina)
#2776 - Peter Ballantyne Health Staff (Prince Albert)

Acoustic Research Wireless Speaker
#8499 - Cheryl Best (Saskatoon)
#5984 - Sandra Binder (Regina)
#6440 - Betty Mahon (Battleford)
#6858 - Harold & Carol Glowa (Lipton)
#1131 - Lori Lavoy (Regina)
#7770 - Darcy Ehman (Regina)
#1865 - Arlene-Tracie Custer (Saskatoon)
#7807 - Dmitry Barsukov (Saskatoon)
#1292 - Angela E. Nystrom (Swift Current)
#2797 - Leone Matthew (Regina)

Blue Ant Cellular Bluetooth Device
#4453 - Julie Matzner (Leoville)
#1116 - C.H. Tokar (Saskatoon)
#4763 - Allen Hewko (Neilburg)
#6295 - Ted & Candace Lockert (Vibank)
#6781 - Jack Drew (Regina)
#4573 - Angie Bruyn (Saskatoon)
#6866 - Lisa Sielski (Saskatoon)
#8408 - Joan Weidenhammer (Cactus Lake)
#5968 - Brian Hipfner (Pilot Butte)
#7638 - Donna & Douglas Henry (Eatonia)

Acoustic CDD Noise Cancelling Headphones
#7731 - Ken & Denise Klippenstine (Regina)
#5572 - Eleanor Seib (Rosetown)
#5229 - Donald Steidl (Regina)
#8498 - Cheryl Best (Saskatoon)
#3835 - Ray & Dianne Arndt (Weyburn)
#3208 - Doug & Joan Osborne (Regina)
#1866 - John E. Norman (Fort Qu'Appelle)
#7390 - Selma Folk (Yorkton)
#1638 - Cory & Darlene Rewerts (Cut Knife)
#7768 - Pat Santer & Willa Overholt (Welwyn)

Mark's Work Wearhouse $200 gift card
#2944 - Ronnie Kramchynsky (Saskatoon)
#2419 - Roger Larre (St. Walburg)
#0555 - Angela Fazakas (Kelliher)
#1932 - Jack Lang (Prince Albert)
#6710 - Chris Diemert (Weyburn)

Keurig® Elite B40 Brewing System
#5374 - Mark Geschwandtner (Bethune)
#6435 - Marvin & Pat DeSchryver (Denzil)
#5513 - Pam B. Lowe (North Battleford)

Letters with instructions will be mailed to all winners.

Lottery License #LR12-0084

2013 Stamp Out Asthma Raffle Winners

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank everyone that purchased a ticket in this year's raffle. Proceeds will be used to help Saskatchewan kids and adults with asthma.

Grand Prize Winner of $45,918.00
#6107 - Elaine Clark (Regina)

Choice of $5,500 Travel Voucher or $5,000 Cash
#1221 - Rita & Mark Meier (Saskatoon)
#5477 - Blaine Repsch (Bredenbury)

4-Pack Bonus Prize, $1444
#3984 - Bernard Walker (Carlyle)

Sony 32" Full HD 1080P LED Smart TV with built-in Wi-Fi or $650 Cash
#3276 - Glen & Donna Shackleton (Saskatoon)

Panasonic 32" HD LED TVs or $375 cash
#1672 - Raymond Grimard (Shellbrook)
#0145 - Shane & Valerie Cuddington (Manor)
#1395 - Don Harbicht (Eston)
#5157 - David W. Anderson (Naicam)
#3706 - Ron & Dee Young (Swift Current)
#2146 - Jim D. Waldner (Regina)
#4830 - Elsa Slykhuis (Meadow Lake)
#3087 - Rea Eagles (Estevan)

Panasonic Lumix Waterproof Digital Cameras or $350 Cash
#1376 - Iris Strong (Craven)
#6364 - Allan Olson (Saskatoon)
#0152 - Debra Graham (Lone Rock)
#3358 - Doreen Carlson (Outlook)
#1392 - Ken & Arlene Kenville (Regina)
#3781 - John & Arlene Amson (North Battleford)
#1551 - Brenda Crossland (Leoville)
#1806 - Dora Nichols (Indian Head)

ZVOX SoundBase Under-TV Speaker Bars or $300 Cash
#1352 - Eileen & Paul L'Heureux (White Fox)
#2178 - Dale Davidson (Aneroid)
#4409 - Kathleen D. Benson (Regina)
#5392 - Vivian Lalonde (Willow Bunch)
#3926 - Gordon & Mary Widger (Prince Albert)
#3835 - Helen & Shawna Kotylak (Lipton)
#3641 - Brenda R. Ortynsky (Yorkton)
#1878 - Robert Kennedy (Saskatoon)

Sony Portable Docks for iPhone & iPod or $200 cash
#0291 - Kelly Prybylski (Saskatoon)
#2464 - Rosalie Tuchscherer (Regina)
#3779 - John &Arlene Amson (North Battleford)
#5076 - Elaine Koshman (Theodore)
#3140 - Alice Taylor (Nipawin)
#4661 - Leanne Lytle (Dinsmore)
#3554 - Arnie & Darlene Shalovelo (Regina)
#5582 - John & Mary Slusar (Saskatoon)

Acoustic Research Wireless Audio Systems with Airplay or $175 cash
#5831 - Rita Diakow (Yorkton)
#1515 - Marlene Hall (Saskatoon)
#1719 - Dolores Gerein (Vibank)
#5794 - Karen Booth (Saskatoon)
#6118 - Keith Davidson (Regina)

Sony Bluetooth Wireless Speakers or $150 cash
#2157 - Miranda Spencer (Weyburn)
#0181 - Blair Anton (Fox Valley)
#1809 - Melva Hofley (Regina)
#1055 - Frank Willms (Saskatoon)
#5289 - Bob Robertson (Liberty)
#5657 - Lloyd Amundson (Naicam)
#5486 - Lorne Wihnan (Melville)
#0740 - Allan M. Snell (Regina)

CDD Diamond Noise Cancelling Headphones or $150 cash
#5839 - Jim & Jan Keating (Weyburn)
#0121 - A.J. & O. Jacek (Saskatoon)
#0799 - Dale & Diane Yonz (North Battleford)
#4919 - Peggy Fulton (Regina Beach)
#6240 - Jonathan Derksen (Saskatoon)
#2055 - Sheila Mudrik (Melfort)
#1355 - Roger Balon (Tway)
#2943 - Yvonne Jalbert (Lafleche)

Acoustic Research Portable Wireless Speakers or $100 cash
#5792 - Chris & Carol Schimnosky (Regina)
#0152 - Debra Graham (Lone Rock)
#0278 - Peter Kaweski (Saskatoon)
#1271 - Lorraine Reich (Craik)
#1537 - Lori D. Saam (Spiritwood)
#1356 - Roger Balon (Tway)
#4698 - Myrna Foster (Bracken)

$100 VISA Gift Cards
#4894 - Agnes V. Tiefenbach (Regina)
#6357 - Nick Ruddock (Saskatoon)
#5383 - Gordon Jackson (Saskatoon)
#6017 - Ken & Linda Grywacheski (Norquay)
#0268 - Marina Thorpe (Prince Albert)
#2326 - Tom Quinn (Saskatoon)
#5729 - Lawrence & Nell Hanewich (Yorkton)
#2323 - Mary Lang (Regina)
#1469 - John Maddia (Regina)
#1952 - Harvey Marcil (Moose Jaw)

All the winners will be contacted by telephone or letter.
"Lottery License #LR13-0022 - intended for Saskatchewan residents only"

Watch for our Share The Air Raffle launching March 2014! www.sk.lung.ca