Winners

STAR 2015 | SOAR 2015

2015 Share The Air Raffle

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank their sponsor SaskEnergy and all ticket purchasers. Raffle proceeds will support programs and services right here in Saskatchewan.

Grand Prize Winner of $53,696.25
#45 - Terry & Sandy Wiltermuth (Maidstone)

Second Prize Winners of a $5,500 Tour Package Voucher or $5,000
#2239 - Gordon & Lucille Farley (Porcupine Plain)
#5244 - Dr. Ronald Young (Swift Current)

$1,000 SaskEnergy Gift Certificates
#3078 - Jack Prien (Preeceville)
#2783 - Elizabeth Jochim (Saskatoon)
#509 - Daniel & Rosina M. Stroeder (Swift Current)
#2490 - George Harvey (Regina)
#4018 - Daniel, Elsie & Maynard Reiss (Regina)
#4224 - Jack & Gay Kennedy (Regina)

4-Pack Reward Prize of $1,444
#344 - Ruby Lindsay (Naicam)

Sony 50" 3D 1080P LED Smart TV's or $1500
#2981 - Mary-Anne Knobluach (Shaunavon)
#310 - Robert & Mette Ducan (Val Marie)

Sony 55 1080P 3D Smart TV or $1000
#1133 - Garth & Leanne Hannah (Regina)

Sony Surround Home Theatre System
#286 - Aline & Richard Harbus (Gravelbourg)
#7163 - Roy & Irene Dodd (Regina)

Audiovox Bluetooth Speakers
#1241 - John Maddia (Regina)
#6974 - Lorraine Olinyk (Borden)
#1879 - Dean Wolfe (Regina)
#1298 - Scott Bell (Saskatoon)
#2087 - Roger Balon (Tway)
#224 - Mike Heshka (Canora)
#6527 - Glenda & Ken Fluter (Lumsden)
#3107 - Gordon McLean (Unity)
#2066 - Gordon Robbins (Regina)
#5470 - Victor Cariou & Carmen Bonneau (Ituna)

Boston Acoustics speaker bar
#6720 - Laura Kidd (Carlyle)
#5433 - Lisa Rascher (Prince Albert)
#1603 - Charlen Meldrum (Emerald Park)
#6847 - Sheila A. Sawicki (Melfort)
#1365 - Barb & Lindsay Gray (Kindersley)
#209 - Edward Rak (Cut Knife)
#736 - Don Wagner (Regina)

Acoustic Research Bluetooth Indoor Outdoor Speakers
#1971 - Lawrence Beyer (Punnichy)
#2930 - Dorothy Gammon (Saskatoon)
#3427 - Jeremy T. Weiss (Saskatoon)
#1756 - Ron & Karen Boerrichter (Unity)
#3864 - Diane Jensen (Saskatoon)
#4858 - Gilbert Morrissette (Carlyle)
#3773 - Lavonne & Reg Back (Chelan)
#6823 - Carmen Thompson (Saskatoon)
#5576 - Jim Wainman (Carlyle)
#2812 - Clay & Vivian Paget (Regina)

M.Star GPS Navigation CPU 800HZ
#448 - Ian McKenzie (Lloydminster)
#3914 - Muriel Masson (Makwa)
#4524 - Jerry Flanagan (Kindersley)
#2316 - Gerald Smith (Chaplin)
#3356 - William Sheppard (Lucky Lake)
#6216 - Connie & Don Comrie (Lloydminster)

Audiovox Bluetooth wireless single stereo speaker
#1685 - Lorraine Chartrand (Prince Albert)
#7649 - Eldon Fortnum (Saskatoon)
#2204 - Clint Manchester (Macklin)
#2811 - Clay & Vivian Paget (Regina)
#2024 - Helen Mead (Swift Current)
#4826 - Dale Davidson (Aneroid)
#5946 - Lisa Chorney (Foam Lake)
#960 - Alice Ruth Covey (Beechy)
#6165 - Hugh & Hilda Woodcock (Saskatoon)
#4685 - Marianne Malcolm (Bulyea)

12-in-1 Skybox Bluetooth Radio
#5183 - Nick Gayton (White City)
#4874 - Bernadette & Owen Legaarden (Paynton)
#5818 - Randy & Carol Gisi (Lloydminster)
#3542 - Pat Hughes (Abbey)
#847 - George & Esther Haas (Langenburg)
#1065 - Harvey John Jarden (Frontier)
#5885 - Clemence Manz (Southey)
#7109 - Julie Anne Cote (Val Marie)
#4962 - Marlene Trenouth (Saskatoon)
#439 - Gerald Smith (Chaplin)

Audiovox Bluetooth Wireless Headphone
#6795 - Sheila & Albert Boutin (Alida)
#3398 - Violet Clothier (Moose Jaw)
#5040 - Kirk Molder (Wolseley)
#1160 - Ron E. Kyle (Carlyle)
#978 - Hilda Powell (Prince Albert)
#859 - Julie Cross (Kipling)
#1837 - A. Kay Smith (Coleville)
#6046 - Donald Amundrud (Lloydminster)
#6277 - Sydney Heistad (Leslie)
#5323 - Mark St. Marie (Meota)
#6390 - Gary Mayes (Martensville)

$200 MasterCard Gift Cards
#2912 - Glenna Cory (Swift Current)
#3521 - W. Richard & Eileen Sword (Unity)
#1580 - Elaine Eshleman (Pierceland)
#1340 - Nellie & Kelly Ballard (Hanley)
#280 - Janet Wickstrom (Gull Lake)
#6004 - Fred Bot (Esterhazy)
#705 - Elizabeth Evans (Saskatoon)
#1065 - Harvey John Jarden (Frontier)
#988 - Lucille McEachern (Lanigan)
#4612 - Sherry Carr (Saskatoon)
#4180 - Leroy & Fran Dick (Assiniboia)

Winners will be notified by mail and/or telephone.
Lottery License #LR14-0082

Back to top

2015 Stamp Out Asthma Raffle

The Lung Association of Saskatchewan wishes to thank everyone that purchased a ticket in this year's raffle. Proceeds will support programs and services right here in Saskatchewan.

Prizes may not be exactly as shown.

Grand Prize Winner of $39,587.50

Win up to $126,000 in tax-free cash!
  • #207 - David Hodgson - (Regina)

$5,500 travel voucher or $5,000 cash!

$5,500 travel voucher or $5,000 cash!
  • #1474 - Gilles Branger - (St Louis)
  • #323 - Janice Arnold - (Saskatoon)

4-Pack Reward Pack

4-Pack Reward Pack
  • #3881 - Betty Kirby - (Regina)

Bose Cinemate Home Theatre Wired Soundbar or $400 cash

Bose Cinemate Home Theatre Wired Soundbar or $400 cash
  • #4711 - Caroline Hunt - (Regina)

Samsung 55” TV or $1,500 cash

Samsung 55” TV or $1,500 cash
  • #4912 - John Li - (Saskatoon)

Bose QuietComfort Noise Cancelling In-ear Headphones

Bose QuietComfort Noise Cancelling In-ear Headphones
  • #2927 - Patrick & Loretta Benning - (Weyburn)
  • #476 - Audrey Taylor - (Eastend)

Bose SoundTrue On-ear Headphones

Bose SoundTrue On-ear Headphones
  • #4134 - Tamara McLoughlin - (Warman)
  • #4502 - Debbie J Prickett - (Saskatoon)
  • #1216 - Gordon and Adrienne McMurdo - (Regina)
  • #4104 - Brock & Wendy Taylor - (Regina)
  • #2452 - Daniel & Lorrie Aussant - (Pilot Butte)
  • #3683 - Alex Herchuk - (Yorkton)
  • #1974 - Leslie Knelsen - (Moose Jaw)
  • #4210 - Susan Schoenroth - (Regina)
  • #1539 - Agnes Slavin - (Moose Jaw)
  • #3812 - Phyllis Viczko - (Yorkton)

Bose SoundLink Mini Bluetooth Speakers

Bose SoundLink Mini Bluetooth Speakers
  • #3882 - Betty Kirby - (Regina)
  • #1611 - Laura Emigh - (Saskatoon)
  • #2206 - Tom Fenty - (Christopher Lake)
  • #3101 - Richard Emond - (Regina)
  • #634 - Dora Nichols - (Indian Head)
  • #3554 - Irene Ens - (Swift Current)
  • #4080 - Donald Haffermeal - (Biggar)
  • #1482 - Brenda R Ortynsky - (Yorkton)
  • #5430 - Gladys Stewart - (Moose Jaw)
  • #2196 - Tracey Grywul - (Regina)

12-in-1 Bluetooth Electronic Entertainment Centres

12-in-1 Bluetooth Electronic Entertainment Centres
  • #3904 - Myrna Murray - (Gainsborough)
  • #3734 - Yolanda Harrison - (Mankota)
  • #4845 - Susan & Wayne Burton - (Maple Creek)
  • #4924 - Marianne Malcolm - (Bulyea)
  • #4873 - Cecil N Nagy - (Esterhazy)
  • #3681 - Alex Herchuk - (Yorkton)
  • #270 - S. Tarnowsky - (North Battleford)
  • #2920 - Patricia Lawson - (Saskatoon)
  • #127 - Phil & Darlene Coram - (Swift Current)
  • #2336 - Eugene & Anna Bayda - (Melfort)
  • #963 - Shirley Payne - (Swift Current)
  • #4449 - Ed Tchorzewski - (Hudson Bay)
  • #1826 - Mych Soron - (Swift Current)
  • #4088 - Deborah Olfert - (Dalmeny)
  • #5191 - Marilyn Boll - (Saskatoon)

Bose SoundTouch WIFI Portable Music Systems

Bose SoundTouch WIFI Portable Music Systems
  • #3945 - George Kraft - (Tramping Lake)
  • #1253 - Denver Deschenes - (Regina)

Acoustic Research Bluetooth Speakers with 12 Hour Battery

Acoustic Research Bluetooth Speakers with 12 Hour Battery
  • #2455 - Guy Roy - (White City)
  • #3423 - Fred Bartolf - (Regina)
  • #4827 - Wayne Porter - (Weyburn)
  • #1620 - Bertha G Sanftleben - (Moose Jaw)
  • #3786 - Andy/Dee Colibaba - (Rouleau)
  • #972 - Dianne Hood - (Yorkton)
  • #1560 - Linda Dirkson - (Moose Jaw)
  • #5611 - Ron Kerr - (Regina)
  • #3417 - Ray & Brenda Cordick - (Pilot Butte)
  • #2915 - Edgie & Laura Milligan - (Carrot River)
  • #4200 - Allen Geerhart - (Saskatoon)
  • #2747 - Sylvia Bolingbroke - (Sheho)
  • #4224 - Taras Tkachuk - (Gronlid)
  • #4108 - Richard & Wilma Ternes - (Kerrobert)
  • #3359 - William & Bente Jones - (Melville)

Bose SoundLink Color Bluetooth Speakers

Bose SoundLink Color Bluetooth Speakers
  • #5051 - Emile J. Tessier - (Estevan)
  • #4876 - Vic and Rachelle Reed - (Regina)
  • #2070 - Glenn & Georgina Bell - (Regina)
  • #2052 - Bernie Kuntz - (Regina)
  • #310 - Marie Elyse St George - (Saskatoon)
  • #5357 - Jeannette Kuc - (Saskatoon)
  • #3335 - Ann Wirth - (Saskatoon)
  • #5118 - Peter & Sherri Bomok - (Speers)
  • #56 - Ken & Linda Brown - (Regina)
  • #215 - Roger Giesbrecht - (Saskatoon)

$200 MasterCard Gift Cards

$200 MasterCard Gift Cards
  • #124 - Ray & Bea Gaertner - (Saskatoon)
  • #5 - Bill and Janice Walker - (Saskatoon)
  • #5145 - Dennis & Patty Fenrich - (Paradise Hill)
  • #2599 - Albert & Annette Huber - (Bruno)
  • #2407 - Janice Kizlyk - (Saskatoon)

$100 MasterCard Gift Cards

$100 MasterCard Gift Cards
  • #4011 - Rita Roy - (Saskatoon)
  • #4590 - Arne F Petersen - (Prince Albert)
  • #1867 - John W Watson - (Maple Creek)
  • #3293 - Lloyd J Grigg - (Moose Jaw)
  • #301 - Maisie Klowak - (Saskatoon)
  • #4937 - Edie Gibbons - (Regina)

All the winners will be contacted by telephone or letter.

Prizes may not be exactly as shown.

"Lottery License #LR15-0022 - intended for Saskatchewan residents only"

Watch for our next raffle launching Spring 2016! www.sk.lung.ca